Apartments for Rent in Hebron, CT with Hardwood Floors (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,787 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,807 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $5,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $5,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$1,962 - $3,247
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $3,247
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ivy Garden Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Ivy Garden Apartments

84 Ash StWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Manchester Green
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $1,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $1,778
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.