Apartments for Rent in North Westchester, CT (95 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $3,546
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springside Middletown

1100 Springside LnMiddletown, CT 06457
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Townhouse Apartments
$1,100 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,830
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Townhouse Apartments

29 Foster DrWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Gardens
$1,215 - $2,341
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,341

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $2,341
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadowbrook Gardens

120 N Frontage RdMansfield, CT 06250
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,597 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,424
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes
$1,130 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes

4 Plumtree DrNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,822 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Ivy Garden Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Ivy Garden Apartments

84 Ash StWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,050
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wyndham Park
$1,855 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $2,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $2,240
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Wyndham Park

140 Plains RdWindham, CT 06280
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$1,962 - $3,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $3,327
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadoway Gardens
$1,670 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $2,100
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadoway Gardens

121-122 Rose CirMiddletown, CT 06457
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Place
$1,450 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Country Place

1 Birch CirColchester, CT 06415
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Highview Apartments
$1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highview Apartments

121-131 Butternut StMiddletown, CT 06457
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price