Cheap Apartments for Rent in Hebron, CT from $700 (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Hebron.

close
View Me
Colonial Townhouse Apartments
$1,100 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,830
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Townhouse Apartments

29 Foster DrWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Gardens
$1,215 - $2,341
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,341

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $2,341
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadowbrook Gardens

120 N Frontage RdMansfield, CT 06250
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Place
$1,450 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Country Place

1 Birch CirColchester, CT 06415
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,530 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brook Haven
$1,540 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,615

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,615
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brook Haven

424-482 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ivy Garden Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Ivy Garden Apartments

84 Ash StWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Manchester Green
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $1,778

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $1,778
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,714 - $2,368
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,343
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $2,368
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,709
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 355 Lebanon Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

355 Lebanon Ave

ColchesterCT06415

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Squire Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Squire Village

48 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
property at 297 CT-32

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

297 CT-32

Mansfield CenterCT06250
close
View Me
151-163 Oak St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

151-163 Oak St

151-163 Oak StManchester, CT 06040
  • Utilities Included
property at 1162 Middle Turnpike W

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1162 Middle Turnpike W

ManchesterCT06040
close
View Me
Oxford Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oxford Place

75 Middle Tpke WManchester, CT 06040

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls