3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89015 ZIP Code of Henderson, NV (116 Rentals)Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $2,007

Total Monthly Price
$1,398 - $2,007
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Valley Ranch

701 Aspen Peak LoopHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,873 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,893
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway
Rent Specials
$2,375 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,844 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,844 - $3,948
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townhomes at Horizon Ridge

540 W Horizon Ridge PkyHenderson, NV 89012
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crescent Ridge Apartments
$1,914 - $2,090
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,014
Required Monthly Fees
$76

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $2,090
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crescent Ridge Apartments

375 Conestoga WayHenderson, NV 89002
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 125 Mauve St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

125 Mauve St

HendersonNV89012

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 664 Tranquil Bay Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

664 Tranquil Bay Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 6074 Peaceful Creek St

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6074 Peaceful Creek St

HendersonNV89011
property at 711 Easter Lily Pl

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 28

711 Easter Lily Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 681 Indian Row Ct

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

681 Indian Row Ct

HendersonNV89011
property at 632 Monument Point St

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

632 Monument Point St

HendersonNV89002
property at 510 Crony Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

510 Crony Ave

HendersonNV89011

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 671 Baffin Island Rd

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

671 Baffin Island Rd

HendersonNV89011
property at 632 Mauna Kea Pl

$2,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115

Total Monthly Price
$2,115

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

632 Mauna Kea Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 726 Aloe Yucca Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

726 Aloe Yucca Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 822 English Primrose St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

822 English Primrose St

HendersonNV89011
property at 6002 Aripeka St

$2,135

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,135

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

6002 Aripeka St

HendersonNV89011
property at 682 Covina Dr

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

682 Covina Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 613 Bright Valley Pl

$2,610

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

613 Bright Valley Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 615 Backbone Mountain Dr

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

615 Backbone Mountain Dr

HendersonNV89012
property at 710 Breezy Ridge Dr

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

710 Breezy Ridge Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 1081 Crescent Falls St

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1081 Crescent Falls St

HendersonNV89011
property at 684 Moonlight Stroll St

$2,505

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,480
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

684 Moonlight Stroll St

HendersonNV89002
property at 948 Wembly Hills Pl

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

948 Wembly Hills Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 705 Orchid Tree Ln

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

705 Orchid Tree Ln

HendersonNV89011
property at 708 Emerald Idol Pl

$2,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

708 Emerald Idol Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 227 Autumn Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

227 Autumn Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 868 N Water St

$2,415

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

868 N Water St

HendersonNV89011
property at 709 Honeybee Ct

$2,156

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

709 Honeybee Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 923 Jigglypuff Pl

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

923 Jigglypuff Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 666 Cottonwood Hl Pl

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

666 Cottonwood Hl Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 1192 Mission View Ct

$1,783

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,783

Total Monthly Price
$1,783

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1192 Mission View Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 176 Freeport

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

176 Freeport

HendersonNV89011
property at 991 Sable Chase Pl

$1,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930

Total Monthly Price
$1,930

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

991 Sable Chase Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 250 Cordelia Cove Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

250 Cordelia Cove Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 763 Wigan Pier Dr

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

763 Wigan Pier Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 121 Country River Ave

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

121 Country River Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 155 Holden Heights Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

155 Holden Heights Ct

HendersonNV89011

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom the 89015 ZIP Code Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom 89015 Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in 89015 is $1,653.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom 89015 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 89015 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 89015 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in 89015 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent

Written by: William Vinson

The late, great, comedian Rodney Dangerfield once said, “When I drink I don’t know what I’m doing. I got loaded in Vegas, went out, I shot dice, I lost 1,000 bucks. I got even, though. I stole 400 Sweet ’N Lows.