3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kents Store, VA (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,639 - $2,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,857 - $2,819
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,887 - $2,849
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$2,649 - $3,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,833 - $2,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,900 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$2,690 - $2,765
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$2,268 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $3,270
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Stonegate
Rent Specials
$2,245 - $2,260
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate

100 Stonegate TerZion Crossroads, VA 22942
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4627 Stage Junction Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 25

4627 Stage Junction Rd

ColumbiaVA23038
property at 45 Hardware Hls Cir

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

45 Hardware Hls Cir

ScottsvilleVA24590

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 178 Villa Circle

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent