Apartments for Rent in Keswick, VA (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 615 Campbell Rd

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

615 Campbell Rd

KeswickVA22947
property at 5127 LAZY BRANCH Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5127 LAZY BRANCH Ln

KeswickVA22947
property at 3272 Village Park Ave

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5, 2027

3272 Village Park Ave

KeswickVA22947
property at 4018 Fairway Dr

$17,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$17,000

Total Monthly Price
$17,000

6 Bedroom, 6 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

4018 Fairway Dr

KeswickVA22947
close
View Me
Altoview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,070 - $3,952
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $3,927
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070 - $3,952
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,896 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,532 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crestline Charlottesville
$910 - $2,280
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,280
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 19

Crestline Charlottesville

108 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,537 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,884 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,665 - $3,270
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,605 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Norcross Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,170
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1000 Linden Ave

$1,225

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1000 Linden Ave

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 1002 Linden Ave

$1,320

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320

Total Monthly Price
$1,320

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 25

1002 Linden Ave

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 260 Riverbend Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 12

260 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
property at 280 Riverbend Dr

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 10

280 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
property at 136 Goodman St

$1,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585

Total Monthly Price
$1,585

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 18

136 Goodman St

CharlottesvilleVA22902

Keswick, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.