4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV (438 Rentals) Page 2 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5714 Old Colony Dr

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5714 Old Colony Dr

Las VegasNV89139
property at 6837 Baby Jade Ct

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6837 Baby Jade Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6213 Rimfire Rock Ct

$2,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,355

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 15

6213 Rimfire Rock Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 9162 Aaron Pointe Ct

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9162 Aaron Pointe Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8204 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

8204 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 10439 Bar Hbr St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10439 Bar Hbr St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 636 Port Talbot Ave

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

636 Port Talbot Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10460 Chrisman Ave

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

10460 Chrisman Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6106 W Haleh Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6106 W Haleh Ave

Las VegasNV89141
property at 6317 Rubylyn Ave

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6317 Rubylyn Ave

Las VegasNV89122

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3940 Camryn Holly St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

3940 Camryn Holly St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 9420 Lugo St

$2,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,755

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9420 Lugo St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 9156 Indian Breeze Dr

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

9156 Indian Breeze Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

$2,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,240

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8300 W Wildwood Glen Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 9947 Pioneer Ave

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

9947 Pioneer Ave

Las VegasNV89117
property at 9585 Marchmont Rd

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9585 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 4843 Fairfax Ave

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

4843 Fairfax Ave

Las VegasNV89120
property at 4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4913 W Cherokee Run Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 3413 Adventure Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

3413 Adventure Ct

Las VegasNV89129

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 8116 Inhibition Ct

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8116 Inhibition Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 3409 Greenwood Springs Dr

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

property at 8664 Raindrop Canyon Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8664 Raindrop Canyon Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6485 Cape Canyon Ct

$2,960

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,940
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,960

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 9

6485 Cape Canyon Ct

Las VegasNV89141
property at 4822 Canary Diamond Ave

$2,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,885

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

4822 Canary Diamond Ave

Las VegasNV89139
property at 5341 Supai Dr

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5341 Supai Dr

Las VegasNV89103
property at 9478 W Martin Ave

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

9478 W Martin Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 7643 Morning Lake Dr

$2,425

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

7643 Morning Lake Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8383 Flagpole Loop Ave

$2,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8383 Flagpole Loop Ave

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7133 Oakville Ranch Ct

$3,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,985
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,010

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

7133 Oakville Ranch Ct

Las VegasNV89118
property at 10617 Bear Lodge Ct

$2,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,305
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,325

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

10617 Bear Lodge Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6644 Chinatown St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,480
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

6644 Chinatown St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 9875 S Eastern Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9875 S Eastern Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9875 S Eastern Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9875 S Eastern Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 3352 Blodwen St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3352 Blodwen St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6941 Wine River Dr

$2,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,256

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

6941 Wine River Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 1409 Winters Run Ave

$2,455

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1409 Winters Run Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1409 Winters Run Ave

$2,455

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1409 Winters Run Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9060 Malarga St

$3,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,180

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

9060 Malarga St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 4272 Halo Hollyhock St

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4272 Halo Hollyhock St

Las VegasNV89147
property at 8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 9291 S Park St

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9291 S Park St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8933 Hand Painted Ct

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

8933 Hand Painted Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8824 Tiger Tooth Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8824 Tiger Tooth Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8800 Happy Pines Ave

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8800 Happy Pines Ave

Las VegasNV89143

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.