3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the McCarran International Airport Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Birchway Tropicana

1635 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Echo 1055
Rent Specials
$925 - $1,054
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$824 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$858 - $1,829
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Echo 1055

1055 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mirasol
$1,830 - $3,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,645
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Mirasol

2180 E Warm Springs RdLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Villa Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,845
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Villa Del Sol

4255 Channel 10 DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tropicana Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $1,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,636

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,636
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tropicana Village Apartments

4995 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Campus Crossing
$2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$964 - $2,139
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Campus Crossing

1363 Living Desert DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1966 Rockledge Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1966 Rockledge Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 7090 Orange Grove Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 27

7090 Orange Grove Ln

Las VegasNV89119
property at 7034 Rusty Nail Way

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

7034 Rusty Nail Way

Las VegasNV89119
property at 7011 Encore Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

7011 Encore Way

Las VegasNV89119
property at 6962 Antell Cir

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6962 Antell Cir

Las VegasNV89119
property at 7118 Shadow Crest Dr

$1,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,930

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7118 Shadow Crest Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 1481 Living Desert Dr

$1,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410

Total Monthly Price
$1,410

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1481 Living Desert Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 4650 Koval Ln

$1,550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4650 Koval Ln

Las VegasNV89109

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2269 McCoig Ave

$2,742

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$192

Total Monthly Price
$2,742

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2269 McCoig Ave

Las VegasNV89119
close
View Me
Veer Towers
3 Bedroom Apartments

Veer Towers

3722 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89158
close
View Me
Panorama Towers
3 Bedroom Apartments

Panorama Towers

4525-4575 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89103
close
View Me
Maryland Hacienda
3 Bedroom Apartments

Maryland Hacienda

5278 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
close
View Me
5274 Maryland Pky
3 Bedroom Apartments

5274 Maryland Pky

5274 Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
close
View Me
5145 Golden Ln
3 Bedroom Apartments

5145 Golden Ln

5145 Golden LnLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
4640 Koval Ln
3 Bedroom Apartments

4640 Koval Ln

4640 Koval LnLas Vegas, NV 89109
close
View Me
Spencer Street Manor
3 Bedroom Apartments

Spencer Street Manor

1711 Rawhide StLas Vegas, NV 89119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rancho Alvarado
3 Bedroom Apartments

Rancho Alvarado

5088 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Student Housing

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Arcadia Pointe