Apartments for Rent in the Southern Highlands Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV with Washer/Dryer (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $2,715
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Highlands

12656 Southern Highlands PkyLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Keller Cactus Hills
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$1,718 - $3,253
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Keller Cactus Hills

10650 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $5,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,224 - $5,136
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $5,306
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe South Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,740 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe South Las Vegas

11210 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Volare
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $3,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $3,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Volare

10695 Dean Martin DrLas Vegas, NV 89141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
LVB
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LVB

11611 S Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alton Southern Highlands
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $6,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $6,436
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alton Southern Highlands

3030 Robert Trent Jones LnLas Vegas, NV 89141
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $3,278
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Blvd

10200 Giles RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10678 Allegrini Dr

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

10678 Allegrini Dr

Las VegasNV89141
property at 5085 Wild Creek Falls Way

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

property at 3917 W Irvin Ave

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3917 W Irvin Ave

Las VegasNV89141

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 10831 Vestone St

$2,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,370

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10831 Vestone St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 10564 Bardilino St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10564 Bardilino St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 10828 Avenzano St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

10828 Avenzano St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 10828 Avenzano St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

10828 Avenzano St

Las VegasNV89141
close
View Me
Santé
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $3,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Santé

175 E Bruner AveHenderson, NV 89044
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about Southern Highlands Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Southern Highlands?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Southern Highlands with Washer/Dryer is at Boca Raton listed at $1,140.

How much is the average rent for Southern Highlands Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Southern Highlands with Washer/Dryer is $2,384.

What is the largest Southern Highlands Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Southern Highlands is a 2,211 square feet unit starting from $1,140 at Boca Raton.

What is the average size for Southern Highlands Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Southern Highlands is currently at 693 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources