Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 89130 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 89130 ZIP Code area of Las Vegas with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,298 - $3,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $3,624
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7009 Glass Slipper Ct

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7009 Glass Slipper Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

$2,610

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

Las VegasNV89130

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Paisley and Pointe

5900 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
close
View Me
Haven at Lone Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,021 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $3,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,291 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $4,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2316 Chapman Hill Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2316 Chapman Hill Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3111 Bel Air Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3111 Bel Air Dr

Las VegasNV89109
property at 4060 N Elkridge Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4060 N Elkridge Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3301 Hyannis Cir

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Hyannis Cir

Las VegasNV89129

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 7625 Belmondo Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7625 Belmondo Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 6137 River Belle St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6137 River Belle St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5728 Hornbrook St

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

5728 Hornbrook St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3120 Siena Cir

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3120 Siena Cir

Las VegasNV89128
property at 4952 Grey Mesa St

$8,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,000

Total Monthly Price
$8,000

6 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4952 Grey Mesa St

Las VegasNV89149

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Sanctuary
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Sanctuary

2200 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108

Frequently Asked Questions about the 89130 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 89130?

There are currently 17 Studio Apartments in 89130 with rent ranges from $1,296 to $1,866 with an average price of $1,488.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 89130 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 89130 ranges from $595 to $4,199 with an average monthly rent of $1,493.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 89130 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 89130 range from $675 to $4,906. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,843.