2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89130 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $3,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $3,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 7559 Durham Hall Ave

$1,636

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,636

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7559 Durham Hall Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 3318 N Decatur Blvd

$1,299

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3318 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6905 Squaw Mountain Dr

$1,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,625

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6905 Squaw Mountain Dr

Las VegasNV89130
close
View Me
Tivoli
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $1,867
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli

4650 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,978 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue at Centennial
Rent Specials
$1,596 - $4,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue at Centennial

7350 W Centennial PkyLas Vegas, NV 89131
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,383 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $1,921
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $2,057
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,353 - $1,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $1,541
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,258 - $1,638
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Casita Villas
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casita Villas

5507 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $1,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,107
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,338 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmony
$1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$1,147 - $1,377
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmony

4200 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $3,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees