Apartments for Rent in the 89130 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV Under $1,500 (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,298 - $3,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $3,624
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paisley and Pointe

5850 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 3318 N Decatur Blvd

$1,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,125

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3318 N Decatur Blvd, Unit 1017, Unit 1017

3318 N Decatur Blvd
Las VegasNV89130
close
View Me
Paisley and Pointe
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Paisley and Pointe

5900 Sky Pointe DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
close
View Me
2951 N Rancho Dr
1 Bedroom Apartments

2951 N Rancho Dr

2951 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
  • Utilities Included

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Winterhaven Senior Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $4,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,336 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winterhaven Senior Apartments

3300 Winterhaven StLas Vegas, NV 89108
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2656 N Buffalo DrLas Vegas, NV 89128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,333 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $1,921
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$1,333 - $2,057
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Kaleidoscope Apartment Homes

2500 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,293 - $2,441
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Xander 3900
Rent Specials
$1,291 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $2,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Xander 3900

3900 Dalecrest DrLas Vegas, NV 89129
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
THE GROVE
$1,258 - $1,638
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,161 - $1,541
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,258 - $1,638
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE GROVE

2901 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Casita Villas
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casita Villas

5507 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Met Las Vegas
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $2,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,071 - $2,652
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Met Las Vegas

2701 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,187 - $1,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,851

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom Apartment Homes

7075 W Gowan RdLas Vegas, NV 89129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harmony
$1,147 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$1,147 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmony

4200 N Tenaya WayLas Vegas, NV 89129
Rent Specials
$1,021 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $3,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Haven at Lone Mountain

5400 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6553 McRae Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6553 McRae Ave

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3612 Shawn Reynolds Ct

$1,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365

Total Monthly Price
$1,365

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3612 Shawn Reynolds Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 2340 Canfield Dr

$1,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2340 Canfield Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2340 Canfield Dr

$1,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2340 Canfield Dr

Las VegasNV89108
close
View Me
Tivoli
Rent Specials
$1,301 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $1,867
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli

4650 N Rainbow BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6444 Addely Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6444 Addely Dr

Las VegasNV89108
property at 3204 N Michael Way

$1,210

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210

Total Monthly Price
$1,210

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3204 N Michael Way

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2209 James Bilbray Dr

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2209 James Bilbray Dr, Unit 101, Unit 101

2209 James Bilbray Dr
Las VegasNV89108
property at 3217 Arlene Way

$1,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090

Total Monthly Price
$1,090

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3217 Arlene Way, Unit 3, Unit 3

3217 Arlene Way
Las VegasNV89108

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.