
Apartments for Rent in Lenhartsville, PA from $600 (82 Rentals)


Berkshire Tower Apartments

Fleetwood Lofts

The Berkshire

Reading Tower

Ridgeview Apartment Homes

Pennside Manor Apartments

Berkshire Terrace Apartments

Will-O-Hill Apartments

Danes Run Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Shillington Commons Apartments

Carsonia Manor

Kutztown Gardens

Country Club Apartments

Oley Meadows

Concord Court Apartments

Trexler Park

DLP Kutztown

Wynnewood Park Apartments

Macungie Village
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Hollywood Court Apartments

The Howard At West Brunswick

Lehigh Hills

132 E Market St

900 Market Residences

100 Park at Wyomissing Square

Parkland View

Spring Creek Apartments

Autumn Park Apartments

Spring View

The Apartments at Olde Towne

Woodmont Valley at Lower Macungie

Woodmont Ridge at Upper Macungie

The Villas at Woodmont Valley

358 Spring St

502 Walnut St

147 W Douglass St

638 N 2nd St

103 Spring Garden St

940 N 12th St

546 N 11th St

1411 Church St

909 Marion St

1047 Madison Ave

8810 Turkey Ridge Rd

8740 Breinig Run Cir

8863 Turkey Ridge Rd

151 W Windsor St

8749 Breinig Run Cir

8835 Turkey Ridge Rd
Lenhartsville, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lenhartsville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenhartsville Studio Apartments | $1,369 | $925 | $2,495 |
| Lenhartsville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,882 | $1,000 | $4,155 |
| Lenhartsville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,290 | $1,290 | $4,483 |
| Lenhartsville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,014 | $1,550 | $3,478 |
Browse Top Apartments in Lenhartsville
See all Apartments in LenhartsvilleExplore Lenhartsville
Lenhartsville, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Lenhartsville, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Lenhartsville, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Lenhartsville
How much are Studio apartments in Lenhartsville?
There are currently 9 Studio Apartments in Lenhartsville with rent ranges from $925 to $2,495 with an average price of $1,369.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Lenhartsville Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Lenhartsville ranges from $1,000 to $4,155 with an average monthly rent of $1,882.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Lenhartsville cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Lenhartsville range from $1,290 to $4,483. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,290.
How expensive are Lenhartsville Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 8 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Lenhartsville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,550 to $3,478 - averaging $2,014 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.