1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lexington, VA Under $1,500 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Maury River Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Maury River Place

60 Willow Springs RdLexington, VA 24450
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Vine
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westyn Village
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westyn Village

1154 Westyn Village WayForest, VA 24551
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$900 - $999
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peakland Apartments
$1,075 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,230
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peakland Apartments

3901 Boonsboro RdLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Westie
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,105
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,180
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Westie

123 Phelps RdMadison Heights, VA 24572
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,310 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $1,605
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$659 - $814
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$869 - $979
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 117 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

117 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1112 Bedford Ave

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1112 Bedford Ave

LynchburgVA24504
close
View Me
Elora Gardens Lynchburg
1 Bedroom Apartments

Elora Gardens Lynchburg

701 Hollins StLynchburg, VA 24504
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
River Lofts West
1 Bedroom Apartments

River Lofts West

920-926 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
close
View Me
Factory 88
1 Bedroom Apartments

Factory 88

320 12th StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
723 Jefferson Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

723 Jefferson Street

723 Jefferson StreetLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Midtown Lofts
1 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Lofts

2734 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour