
Cheap Apartments for Rent near Lindside, WV from $450 (33 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Lindside.


709/711 Giles

Total Monthly Price
The Grand at the Riverway

Chasewood Apartments

Lantern Ridge Apartments

Shawnee Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Apartment Heights

Total Monthly Price
Fieldstone Family
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Total Monthly Price
Ridgewood Village

Total Monthly Price
Windsor Hills Apartments

Hub Blacksburg

Total Monthly Price
Salem Wood Apartments

Hearthstone

Heintz House

Forest Hills at Belview

4201 Prices Fork Rd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

852 Mercer St

Hillside Apartments

Gateway Apartments

Edwards Crossing I

208 Wharton St

10 SW 1st St

Red Coat Manor Apartments

4098 Pandapas Pond Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

513 Wenonah Ave

509L Sundance Rdg

509 Sunridge Dr

501 Sunridge Dr

Terpence Apartments

1646 Thomas Ln

1663 Mt Tabor Rd

1661 Mt Tabor Rd
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Blacksburg Homestay Village
Lindside, WV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lindside?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindside Studio Apartments | $1,376 | $830 | $1,940 |
| Lindside 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,422 | $775 | $2,245 |
| Lindside 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,594 | $580 | $3,095 |
| Lindside 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,772 | $580 | $3,430 |
| Lindside 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,536 | $450 | $4,000 |
Browse Top Apartments in Lindside
See all Apartments in LindsideExplore Lindside
Lindside, WV Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Lindside Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Lindside, WV is a 3 Beds unit found at Legacy on Main in the Downtown Blacksburg neighborhood priced from $660. 709/711 Giles in the Downtown Blacksburg neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 3 Beds apartment currently listed from $670. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Lindside apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy on Main | 3-Bedroom | 3BR,2BA | $660 |
| 709/711 Giles | 709-711 Giles Road - Individual Lease | 3BR,2BA | $670 |
| Edwards Crossing I | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $702 |
| The Grand at the Riverway | The Claytor | 1BR,1BA | $975 |
| Lantern Ridge Apartments | One Bedroom Units | 1BR,1BA | $1,024 |
| Chasewood Apartments | 1BR | 1BR,1BA | $1,080 |
| Apartment Heights | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1,130 |
| Fieldstone Family | Bluefield | 2BR,2BA | $1,131 |
| Hub Blacksburg | 4x4 + | 4BR,4BA | $1,259 |
| The Mill at Blacksburg | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1,270 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Lindside, WV and Nearby
As of September 05, 2026 the best value apartment in the Lindside area is the $0.31 price per square foot 105 Townhomes - Individual Bedroom Only Model at Scott's Run Apartments & Townhomes in the starting from $504. The second greatest value Lindside apartment is the 4x4 + Model at Hub Blacksburg starting at $1,259 with a $0.81 price per square foot in the Downtown Blacksburg neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Lindside apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott's Run Apartments & Townhomes | 105 Townhomes - Individual Bedroom Only | 3BR,2BA | $0.31 |
| Hub Blacksburg | 4x4 + | 4BR,4BA | $0.81 |
| Maple Ridge Townhomes | 4 Bedroom Luxury | 4BR,2BA | $0.63 |
| Clover Valley Phase II | 4BR/2.5BA | 4BR,2.5BA | $0.64 |
| Park37 | Walker Creek | 4BR,4BA | $0.67 |
| Collegiate Suites of Blacksburg | 4 Bedroom Luxury w/Cathedral Ceilings | 4BR,4BA | $0.76 |
| 1200 Clement St | 4 Bed 2 Bath | 4BR,2BA | $1.20 |
| Terrace View | 3x3 Tier 1 | 3BR,3BA | $0.95 |
| Fieldstone Family | Bluefield | 2BR,2BA | $1.06 |
| Edwards Crossing I | 1 Bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $1.00 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Lindside, WV Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Lindside, WV
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Lindside Apartments
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Lindside Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Lindside Apartment is $702 at Edwards Crossing I.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Lindside Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Lindside is starting from $819 at Edwards Crossing I.
What is the most affordable Lindside Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Lindside Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at 709/711 Giles and starts from $670.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.