Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Cornerstone Neighborhood of Lynchburg, VA (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Cornerstone area of Lynchburg that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Rosedale Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,895
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosedale Apartments

1600 Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Logans Landing
Rent Specials
$1,456 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Logans Landing

6343 Logans LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Edge
$1,415 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $2,475
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

200 West Edge WayLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gardens on Timberlake
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $1,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gardens on Timberlake

240 Beverly HillsLynchburg, VA 24502
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overture Apartments

18442 Leesville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,089

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,089
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
1 Element
$920 - $1,292
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legacy at Linden Park
$1,110 - $1,736
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,104 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,736
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Legacy at Linden Park

1000 Misty Mountain RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kendall Square
$1,220 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,220 - $1,430
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kendall Square

209 Old Graves Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 318 Meridian St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

318 Meridian St

LynchburgVA24502
property at 420 Capstone Dr

$1,875 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

420 Capstone Dr

LynchburgVA24502
close
View Me
Echo at Forest View
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,403 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,577
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Echo at Forest View

1047 E Lawn DrForest, VA 24551
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cornerstone, Lynchburg, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Cornerstone

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Cornerstone of Cornerstone is the Studio (Stair Access) Model at Wesley Apartments - Senior Living Community, which is a Studio unit starting from $790. The second cheapest Cornerstone Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bed/ 1 Bath 1 Bed unit at Beechwood starting at $820. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Cornerstone apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Wesley Apartments - Senior Living CommunityStudio (Stair Access)$790
Beechwood1 Bed/ 1 Bath$820
7 Hills TownhomesB1$1,095
Kendall Square2 Bed/ 2 Bath$1,220
Grand VistasDogwood$1,221
The Gardens on TimberlakeThe Primrose$1,281
The Overture Apartments1 BR Type 1$1,375
West EdgeA1$1,440
Cornerstone Columns3 Bedroom$1,450
Rosedale Apartments2 BR / 1 BA Type 1$1,495

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.