Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Washington Park Neighborhood of Mankato, MN (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Washington Park area of Mankato that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Grove at Mankato
$1,935 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
$995

Total Monthly Price
$1,935 - $2,794
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grove at Mankato

200 Briargate RdMankato, MN 56001
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Park Estates

1690 Premier DrMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,689
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Park Estates

100 Dublin CtMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pond View Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pond View Heights Apartments

1015 Hope StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axis Lofts
$1,420 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,070
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis Lofts

1247 Range StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Bluff Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Bluff Apartments

405 N 5th StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alma
$1,131
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Alma

105 E Walnut StMankato, MN 56001
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Edge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edge Apartments

1902 Warren StMankato, MN 56001
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
107 E Liberty St, Unit 2, Unit 2
$895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

107 E Liberty St, Unit 2, Unit 2

107 E Liberty StMankato, MN 56001
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
120 Locust St
$865 - $1,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$865 - $1,200
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

120 Locust St

120 Locust StMankato, MN 56001
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 725 N 6th St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

725 N 6th St

MankatoMN56001
property at 431 N 5th St

$1,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,745

5 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

431 N 5th St

MankatoMN56001
property at 326 E Washington St

$875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

326 E Washington St

MankatoMN56001

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 325 E Washington St

$1,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

325 E Washington St

MankatoMN56001
property at 319 E Main St

$1,324

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,324

Total Monthly Price
$1,324

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

319 E Main St

MankatoMN56001
property at 103 Locust St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 9

103 Locust St

MankatoMN56001
close
View Me
107 S 5th St
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

107 S 5th St

107 S 5th StMankato, MN 56001
close
View Me
Hoover Estates
$1,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoover Estates

1866 Lee BlvdNorth Mankato, MN 56003
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Washington Park, Mankato, MN Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Washington Park Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Washington Park area of Mankato, MN that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Huntington Hills Apartments & Townhomes with prices starting from $1,000 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Augusta Park Estates scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,120. Here are the most Pet Friendly Washington Park apartments for rent in Mankato, MN:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Huntington Hills Apartments & Townhomes4/4University$1,000
Augusta Park Estates3.8/4East Mankato$1,120
Legacy Park Estates3.6/4East Mankato$1,214
The Edge Apartments3.2/4University$1,080
Pond View Heights Apartments3.2/4East Mankato$1,575
Cardinal Creek Apartments3/4East Mankato$1,300
River Bluff Apartments3/4Washington Park$1,080

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Washington Park

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Washington Park of Washington Park is the One Bedroom Model at River Bluff Apartments, which is a 1 Bed unit starting from $1,080. The second cheapest Washington Park Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 Bed, 1 Bath (Phase 1) 1 Bed unit at Southwood Flats starting at $1,114. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Washington Park apartments: