
Apartments for Rent in Mansfield, AR (95 Rentals)


Maple Park at Riley Farm

High Pointe at Kelley Ridge

Brookstone Place Townhouses

University Park Place

88 Chaffee Crossing

The Reserve at Chaffee Crossing Apartment Homes & Townhomes

The Cottages at Ashton

The Village at Geren Road

Total Monthly Price
Crown Ridge
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Harbortown Apartments

Southpoint Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Chapel Ridge of Fort Smith

Greystone Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Willowbrook Duplexes

Pike Place

Shire Pointe

Phoenix Village

Pavilion Place Apartments, LLC

The Links at Fort Smith
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

The Flats @ 5900

2205 Loretta Parker Ln

Village Meadows

The Balconies at Heritage 7401

The Balconies at Heritage 7331

Forest Oaks Apartments

Winchester Estates Apartments

StoneRidge Duplexes of Poteau

The Cottonwood: 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments

Brick Row Townhomes

Welcome to Stone Creek!

Ramsey Square: 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments with Dog Park & Pool

Addison Place Apartments

Glen Oaks Apartments

Forrest Brook Apartments

Marina Apartments

Aspen Heights

Mill Creek: 1 & 2 Bedroom Apartments with Pool & Clubhouse

The Bluffs @ Central

Lakeside Townhomes

1139 W Denver St

234 E Lincoln St

1105 Brentwood Dr

175 Ridgecrest Dr

2209 Cordova Terrace

865 N Ulmer St

3725 Colfax Way

107 S Oak St

339 Cedar St

1004 N St
Mansfield, AR Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mansfield?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Studio Apartments | $1,750 | $1,750 | $1,750 |
| Mansfield 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,928 | $600 | $7,000 |
| Mansfield 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,071 | $400 | $3,450 |
| Mansfield 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,817 | $820 | $2,495 |
| Mansfield 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,799 | $1,799 | $1,799 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mansfield
Explore Mansfield
Mansfield, AR Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.
Read Article18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property
Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Mansfield, AR
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Mansfield, AR Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Mansfield, AR
Frequently Asked Questions about Mansfield
How much are Studio apartments in Mansfield?
There are currently 1 Studio Apartments in Mansfield with rent ranges from $1,750 to $1,750 with an average price of $1,750.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mansfield Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mansfield ranges from $600 to $7,000 with an average monthly rent of $1,928.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mansfield cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mansfield range from $400 to $3,450. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,071.
How expensive are Mansfield Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 15 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mansfield on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $820 to $2,495 - averaging $1,817 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.