Apartments for Rent in Mechanicsville, VA Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (17 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Cambridge Square Apartments
$1,719 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,523
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,719 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Square Apartments

7125 Brandy Run DrMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $4,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,011
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,646 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Chickahominy Bluff Apartments
$1,421 - $1,657
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,657
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chickahominy Bluff Apartments

7800 Sporting LnMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,161 - $2,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,161 - $2,576
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,173 - $3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,173 - $3,153
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

Mechanicsville, VA Local Guide

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.