Apartments for Rent in Mechanicsville, VA Under $2,000 (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Cambridge Square Apartments
$1,719 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,523
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,719 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Square Apartments

7125 Brandy Run DrMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,646 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $4,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,011
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windmill Way Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,733
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chickahominy Bluff Apartments
$1,421 - $1,657
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,657
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chickahominy Bluff Apartments

7800 Sporting LnMechanicsville, VA 23111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

property at 4584 Market Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4584 Market Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 8265 Franklin Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8265 Franklin Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 9293 Venus Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9293 Venus Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 7283 Barnette Ave

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7283 Barnette Ave

MechanicsvilleVA23111
close
View Me
Sherwood Apartment Homes
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Sherwood Apartment Homes

7477 Sherwood Crossing PlMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Brandy Hill Apartments
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Brandy Hill Apartments

7134 Brandy Hill TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,173 - $3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,173 - $3,153
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,161 - $2,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,161 - $2,576
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 315 Natchez Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

315 Natchez Rd

RichmondVA23223
property at 205 N Bridge St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

205 N Bridge St

Highland SpringsVA23075
property at 515 Meriwether Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

515 Meriwether Ave

RichmondVA23222
property at 3607 Harris Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3607 Harris Ave

RichmondVA23223
property at 1710 Glenview Rd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 5

1710 Glenview Rd

RichmondVA23222

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods