Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Middleburg, VA from $834 (31 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2 E Federal St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2 E Federal St, Unit BSMT, Unit BSMT

2 E Federal St
MiddleburgVA20117

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,730 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Fieldstone
Rent Specials
$1,778 - $3,617
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $9,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Fieldstone

703 Clark Ct NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$1,945 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $4,873
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $4,976
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avana Bellemeade
$1,945 - $6,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $7,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Bellemeade

775 Gateway Dr SELeesburg, VA 20175
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The William
Rent Specials
$2,098 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,201 - $6,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $11,104
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,326 - $11,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$2,335 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $4,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
SomerHill Farms Apartments
$2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,514 - $8,469
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,539 - $8,494
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

SomerHill Farms Apartments

7351-7351 Yountville DrGainesville, VA 20155
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waxpool Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Waxpool Apartments

43815 Oystercatcher TerAshburn, VA 20147

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Windsor Leesburg
1 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Leesburg

1500 Balch DrLeesburg, VA 20175
close
View Me
Vyne One Loudoun
1 Bedroom Apartments

Vyne One Loudoun

44819 Atwater DrAshburn, VA 20147
Corporate Housing

Middleburg, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.