2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Middleburg, VA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 17 S Madison St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 S Madison St

MiddleburgVA20117
property at 800 Blue Ridge Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

800 Blue Ridge Ave

MiddleburgVA20117
property at 1 S Madison St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1 S Madison St

MiddleburgVA20117
close
View Me
Llewellyn Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Llewellyn Village

300 Windy Hill RdMiddleburg, VA 20117
close
View Me
The William
Rent Specials
$2,881 - $3,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aventon Moorefield
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $3,681
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $4,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Avana Bellemeade
$2,416 - $7,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $7,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Avana Bellemeade

775 Gateway Dr SELeesburg, VA 20175
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,359 - $8,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $11,104
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,326 - $11,229
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Leesburg
Rent Specials
$2,084 - $8,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,084 - $8,490
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,199 - $8,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Leesburg

86 Heritage Way NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$2,410 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $4,873
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$2,048 - $4,976
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Rent Specials
$2,074 - $8,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $9,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Fieldstone

703 Clark Ct NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$2,405 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029 - $11,708
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,054 - $11,733
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,999 - $2,078
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Potomac Station
$2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,071
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,121
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Station

652A Fort Evans Rd NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 42236 Terrazzo Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 42461 Rockrose Square

$2,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899

Total Monthly Price
$2,899

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42461 Rockrose Square

AshburnVA20148
property at 34017 Welbourne Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34017 Welbourne Rd

UppervilleVA20184
property at 22637 Willisville Rd

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22637 Willisville Rd

UppervilleVA20184
close
View Me
67 Willow Lake Ln
2 Bedroom Apartments

67 Willow Lake Ln

67 Willow Lake LnBluemont, VA 20135
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windsor Leesburg
2 Bedroom Apartments

Windsor Leesburg

1500 Balch DrLeesburg, VA 20175

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour