Pet Friendly Luxury Apartments for Rent in Milford, CT (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Pet Friendly Milford Rentals.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Milford.

close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,158 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$2,202 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metro Star Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star Apartments

1 New Haven AveMilford, CT 06460
Rent Specials
$2,358 - $3,028
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,358 - $3,028
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Metro Star - Metro 121
$2,143 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star - Metro 121

121 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
$2,933 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,933 - $3,033
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 316 W Main St

$2,800 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

316 W Main St

MilfordCT06460
property at 493 High St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

493 High St

MilfordCT06461

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 130 W River St

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

130 W River St

MilfordCT06460
property at 59 Melba St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

59 Melba St

MilfordCT06460
property at 22 Usher St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Usher St

MilfordCT06460
close
View Me
Boston Post Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Boston Post Apartments

670-680 Boston Post RdMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro View
1 Bedroom Apartments

Metro View

25 High StMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Reserve Orange
Rent Specials
$2,410 - $3,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve Orange

45-75 Prindle Hill RdOrange, CT 06477
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Local Expert's Guide to the Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Bridgeport, CT

Learn about Bridgeport and the best neighorhoods to rent with original content written by our Local Expert Staff Writer

close
View Me
The Village
$2,188 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts at 335
$2,195 - $3,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195 - $3,876

Total Monthly Price
$2,195 - $3,876
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 335

335 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06615
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 55 Kings College Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

55 Kings College Pl

StratfordCT06615
property at 405 Wilcoxson Ave

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

405 Wilcoxson Ave

StratfordCT06614

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 141 Laurel St

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

141 Laurel St

West HavenCT06516
property at 42 Wells Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 Wells Ave