Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in the Devon Walnut Beach Neighborhood of Milford, CT (8 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in the Devon Walnut Beach area of Milford as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,158 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$2,202 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,358 - $3,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,358 - $3,433
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
$2,933 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,933 - $3,033
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Brook
$2,218 - $2,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,218 - $2,448
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Brook

158 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Village
$2,188 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Devon Walnut Beach, Milford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Devon Walnut Beach, Milford, CT

Ranked #1

Among cities in Connecticut for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy