2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Minneapolis Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (365 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Borealis Apartments
$2,399 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$2,357 - $2,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,602
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,634
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$2,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,431 - $2,728
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,645 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solstice Northeast
$1,795 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,185
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Solstice Northeast

635 Van Buren St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,551 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $3,451
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Canvas Apartments
$1,726
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,726 - $2,322
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,326
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Canvas Apartments

2301 NE California StMinneapolis, MN 55418
Rent Specials
$1,610
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber & Tie

900 14th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
800 37th Ave NE
$2,750
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $3,295
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

800 37th Ave NE

800 37th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55421
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
824 Lowry Ave NE, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690

Total Monthly Price
$1,690
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

824 Lowry Ave NE, Unit 2, Unit 2

824 Lowry Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
416 Broadway St NE, Unit 2, Unit 2
$1,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1