2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 55411 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (90 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Satori Apartments

835 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1015 N Humboldt Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1015 N Humboldt Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 3107 Dupont Ave N

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3107 Dupont Ave N

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 2900 N Colfax Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2900 N Colfax Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 1314 N Morgan Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

1314 N Morgan Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
close
View Me
Emerson Village
2 Bedroom Apartments

Emerson Village

1800 Emerson Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
1014 26th Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

1014 26th Ave N

1014 26th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
1001 Lowry Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

1001 Lowry Ave N

1001 Lowry Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
2701 Golden Valley Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

2701 Golden Valley Rd

2701 Golden Valley RdMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
900-906 16th Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

900-906 16th Ave N

900-906 16th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
2017 Emerson Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

2017 Emerson Ave N

2017 Emerson Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
Emerson
2 Bedroom Apartments

Emerson

1600 N Emerson AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
1615 26th Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

1615 26th Ave N

1615 26th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Peregrine
2 Bedroom Apartments

Peregrine

2035 W River RdMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
Homewoods
2 Bedroom Apartments

Homewoods

1239 Sheridan Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Beam
2 Bedroom Apartments

Beam

1820 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
1220 Morgan Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

1220 Morgan Ave N

1220 Morgan Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
Gateway Lofts
2 Bedroom Apartments

Gateway Lofts

2623 W Broadway AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Parkview Apartments

1201 12th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
620 23rd Ave N
2 Bedroom Apartments

620 23rd Ave N

620 23rd Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Broadway Flats
2 Bedroom Apartments

Broadway Flats

2505 Penn Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell Lofts
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bell Lofts

816 N 21st AveMinneapolis, MN 55411
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $4,828
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vesi
$4,584 - $5,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $5,650
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,993 - $5,668
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 24

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$2,567 - $2,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $6,692

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$2,199 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,399 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$2,262 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gurley Lofts
$2,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,937 - $2,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Gurley Lofts

254 9th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom the 55411 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 55411 with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in 55411 is at McCausland Ridge listed at $795.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom 55411 Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in 55411 is $2,542.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom 55411 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 55411 is a 1,364 square feet unit starting from $1,395 at 128 Brenleigh Ct.

What is the average size for 55411 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in 55411 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources