Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Minong, WI (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Minong that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Urbane218
Rent Specials
$1,159 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,844
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $1,879
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Urbane218

2011 W Superior StDuluth, MN 55806
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Yorkleigh
$895 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,380

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,380
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Yorkleigh

1017 London RdDuluth, MN 55802
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1221 Commonwealth Ave

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

property at 4824 W 6th St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4824 W 6th St

DuluthMN55807
property at 617 N 9th Ave E

$1,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,535

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

617 N 9th Ave E

DuluthMN55805
property at 5725 W 8th St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5725 W 8th St

DuluthMN55807
property at 5801 Olney St

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

5801 Olney St

DuluthMN55807
property at 3928 Trinity Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

3928 Trinity Rd

DuluthMN55811

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 13 E 8th St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13 E 8th St

DuluthMN55805
property at 425 E 5th St

$2,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

425 E 5th St

DuluthMN55805
property at 425 E 5th St

$2,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

425 E 5th St

DuluthMN55805
property at 4007 W 5th St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1, 2027

4007 W 5th St

DuluthMN55807
property at 619 N 18th Ave E

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

619 N 18th Ave E

DuluthMN55812
property at 2044 Woodland Ave

$2,360

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,360

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2044 Woodland Ave

DuluthMN55803
property at 2044 Woodland Ave

$2,360

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,360

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2044 Woodland Ave

DuluthMN55803
property at 432 N 7th Ave E

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

432 N 7th Ave E

DuluthMN55805
property at 422 N 15th Ave E

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

422 N 15th Ave E

DuluthMN55812
property at 202 S 18th Ave E

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

202 S 18th Ave E

DuluthMN55812
property at 1112 E 6th St

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

6 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1112 E 6th St

DuluthMN55805
property at 2114 E 4th St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

6 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2114 E 4th St

DuluthMN55812
close
View Me
Bayview, LLC
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Bayview, LLC

1208 Cypress AveSuperior, WI 54880
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aspen Grove
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Aspen Grove

650 Candy LnBarron, WI 54812
  • Utilities Included

Minong, WI Local Guide

Pet Friendliest Minong Apartments for Rent

The Minong Apartment community with the highest ApartmentHomeLiving.com Lifestyle Score for Pet Friendliness is CityView Flats in the Central Hillside neighborhood with a Pet Friendliness rating of 4 of 4. GLEN PLACE APARTMENTS in the Observation Hill neighborhood ranks second in Pet Friendliness with a score of 3.6 of 4. Here is today’s list of the most Pet Friendly Minong apartments for rent: