Apartments for Rent in Montville, CT with Washer/Dryer (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Beam
$1,721 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes
$1,130 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes

4 Plumtree DrNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,475 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Summitwoods Apartments
$1,450 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitwoods Apartments

3 Summitwoods DrNorwich, CT 06360
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 64 Scotch Cap Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term