Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Montville, CT (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Montville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 14 Old Fitch Hill Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14 Old Fitch Hill Rd

MontvilleCT06382
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,721 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,914
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,939
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Glen Apartments
$1,805 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $2,005
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Country Glen Apartments

600 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,567 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $2,362
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,567 - $2,387
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $1,860
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thamesview Apartments

495 Laurel Hill RdNorwich, CT 06360
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sound at Gateway Commons
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $3,065
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sound at Gateway Commons

1 Maple Tree LnEast Lyme, CT 06333
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,529 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,359

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $3,359
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes
$1,130 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes

4 Plumtree DrNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Norwich
$1,829 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,339

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $3,339
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

ReNew Norwich

21 Henry StNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,475 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term