Apartments for Rent in Jewett City, CT (93 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$1,633 - $2,437
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,437
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $2,620
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Thamesview Apartments

495 Laurel Hill RdNorwich, CT 06360
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Townhouse Apartments
$1,100 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,830
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,845
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Townhouse Apartments

29 Foster DrWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harbor Heights
$2,591 - $4,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,571 - $4,270
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,591 - $4,290
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Harbor Heights

50 Perkins Farm DrMystic, CT 06355
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadowbrook Gardens
$1,215 - $2,341
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,341

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $2,341
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadowbrook Gardens

120 N Frontage RdMansfield, CT 06250
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,569 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,879

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,879
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes
$1,130 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,395
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Ridge Apartment Homes

4 Plumtree DrNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lofts at Ponemah Mills
$1,128 - $1,339
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,128 - $1,339

Total Monthly Price
$1,128 - $1,339
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lofts at Ponemah Mills

607 Norwich AveTaftville, CT 06380
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
ReNew Norwich
$1,829 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $3,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

ReNew Norwich

21 Henry StNorwich, CT 06360
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyndham Park
$1,855 - $2,240
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $2,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,855 - $2,240
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Wyndham Park

140 Plains RdWindham, CT 06280
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ivy Garden Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Ivy Garden Apartments

84 Ash StWillimantic, CT 06226
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Summitwoods Apartments
$1,450 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,995
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summitwoods Apartments

3 Summitwoods DrNorwich, CT 06360
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$1,483 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,483 - $2,707
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Norwich
$1,450 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norwich

24 Sandy LnNorwich, CT 06360
Rent Specials
$2,499 - $4,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,469 - $4,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant View Estates

96-122 Pleasant View StGriswold, CT 06351
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blackstone Apartments
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,595
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blackstone Apartments

206 Washington StNorwich, CT 06360
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fox Run Apartments
$1,495 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,695
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Fox Run Apartments

5H Flintlock RdLedyard, CT 06339
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me