Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Haven, CT (190 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$3,029 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro on Crown
Rent Specials
$2,824 - $4,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Metro on Crown

274 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$3,200 - $3,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twenty Fair
Rent Specials
$3,233 - $7,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,103 - $6,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Twenty Fair

20-34 Fair StNew Haven, CT 06511
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$3,074 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$3,976 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,809 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,839 - $4,096
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$2,997 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,896 - $3,202
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
New Haven Towers
Rent Specials
$2,895 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $4,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

New Haven Towers

129 York StNew Haven, CT 06511
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Acme Timber Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,855
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Acme Timber Lofts

29-33 Crown StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$3,441 - $8,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,869 - $8,513

Total Monthly Price
$1,869 - $8,513
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

808-848 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
18 High
Rent Specials
$4,295 - $4,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245 - $4,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $4,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1, 2027

18 High

18 High StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$2,920 - $3,604
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,781 - $6,470
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$3,271 - $3,436
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285 - $3,436
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305 - $3,456
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$3,340 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$3,594 - $3,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,116 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Ridge Apartments

172 Diamond StNew Haven, CT 06515
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.