Apartments for Rent with Specials in North Richland Hills, TX (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in North Richland Hills with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
8500 Harwood
Rent Specials
$890 - $2,133Special Offer
1 Month Free Terms and conditions apply. Please contact our leasing team for full details.
See More

8500 Harwood

8500 Harwood RdNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Delegate at City Point
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,956

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,956
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Delegate at City Point

4421 Florence AveNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironcrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $2,179Special Offer
1 Month Free Now offering 6 weeks free!* Contact our office today for details. *Some restrictions apply. Pricing and availability are subjec
See More

Ironcrest Apartments

6309 Iron Horse BlvdNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hills at Ironhorse
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $2,291Special Offer
Specials May rent Free on select units if you move in by April 30th. **Specials are subject to change without notice. Valid for new leases o
See More

The Hills at Ironhorse

6424 Iron Horse BlvdNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Beyond Big D: The Ultimate Renter's Guide to 5 Key Cities in the DFW Area

Your complete guide to renting in the DFW suburbs. Learn about 5 cities near Dallas—from the affordability of Duncanville to the upscale living of Southlake—to choose where to call home.

close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$985 - $2,298Special Offer
1 Month Free 6 WEEKS RENT FREE on select apartment homes, if you move in by 5/23! **With approved credit. Specials are subject to change. Va
See More

The Hudson

6715 Buenos Aires DrNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
26 at City Point
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $2,761
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,546 - $2,761

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

26 at City Point

4201 City PtNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Abbey at Hightower
Rent Specials
$1,119 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,119 - $1,999
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Abbey at Hightower

6889 Hightower DrNorth Richland Hills, TX 76182
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grayson Ridge
Rent Specials
$932 - $2,725Special Offer
Specials Take advantage of our newly discounted rates, available for a limited time!
See More

Grayson Ridge

6901 NE Loop 820North Richland Hills, TX 76180
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwyn Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,063 - $1,932Special Offer
Specials Lease Today and Get $1000 OFF! Contact Office for Details - (817) 284 -7923
See More

Parkwyn Townhomes

4401 Glenview CtNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The 4-Step Checklist for Moving to Dallas: A Local Expert's Guide to Utilities, Licenses, and Housing

Your ultimate DFW Moving Guide: From finding the perfect Dallas neighborhood (Downtown, Oak Lawn, Casa View) to setting up utilities.

close
View Me
6305 Richland Plaza Dr
$1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

6305 Richland Plaza Dr

6305 Richland Plaza DrNorth Richland Hills, TX 76180
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alpine Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $3,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $3,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Creekside

5400 Haltom RdHaltom City, TX 76137
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bellrock Upper North
Rent Specials
$1,281 - $2,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,281 - $2,862

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bellrock Upper North

4100 Northern Cross BlvdHaltom City, TX 76137
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arthouse
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,909Special Offer
Discounts Apply today and Receive Up To $1,500 Off Of Select Units* *Restrictions apply, contact leasing office for more details
See More

Arthouse

251 Town Center LnKeller, TX 76248
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

An Insider's Playbook: How to Live in Dallas Like You've Been Here for Years

From the Bishop Arts District to Uptown, get the real story on Dallas living from a 35-year local. Explore neighborhoods, must-try food spots, and life in the Big D.

close
View Me
Lakeview Terrace & The Club at Spring Lake
Rent Specials
$925 - $1,620Special Offer
1 Month Free The Club At Springlake and Lakeview Terrace are offering second month rent free on a 13 month lease. Lakeview Terrace is offeri
See More

Lakeview Terrace & The Club at Spring Lake

5201 Springlake PkwyHaltom City, TX 76117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Acacia
Rent Specials
$749 - $984Special Offer
Specials Studios only! $100 off admin + $50 to $75 off monthly rent (6 or 12mo). Bldgs O & G (3rd fl units 383–397, 667–681): $75 to $100 of
See More

Acacia

5000 Denton HwyHaltom City, TX 76117
Rent Specials
$975 - $4,298Special Offer
Specials Move in by 05/25/2026 and receive 1 month free rent. *restrictions apply* Contact leasing office for details.
See More

Valley Oaks Apartments

101 E Pipeline RdHurst, TX 76053
Rent Specials
$1,172 - $1,707Special Offer
Discounts Act Fast! Lock in $500 OFF your 1st Full Month & REDUCED RATES when you look & lease within 48HRS! Qualifying lease terms apply!
See More

Plantation West

612 Booth Calloway RdHurst, TX 76053
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Hills Place
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $1,717Special Offer
Discounts Act Fast! Lock in REDUCED RATES + $500 OFF your 1st Full Month when you look & lease within 48HRS! Qualifying lease terms apply!
See More

North Hills Place

3817 Booth Calloway RdRichland Hills, TX 76118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
32TEN ON THE BLVD
Rent Specials
$1,040 - $1,277Special Offer
Discounts Act Fast! Lock in $500 OFF your 1st Full Month when you look & lease within 48HRS! Qualifying lease terms apply!
See More

32TEN ON THE BLVD

3210 Ash Park DrRichland Hills, TX 76118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 6116 Bursey Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6116 Bursey Rd

WataugaTX76148

North Richland Hills, TX Local Guide

Top Apartments in North Richland Hills, TX with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-22-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top North Richland Hills, TX apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Sovereign Hometown

Contact our Leasing Team to learn about our current specials!* *Terms and Conditions Apply.Expires 05-22-2026

Cavalli at Iron Horse Station