Apartments for Rent with Specials in Oakton, VA (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Oakton with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,903 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,882 - $4,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,194 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,194 - $3,339
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,574 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,158 - $5,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,158 - $5,364
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,226 - $3,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,908 - $3,260
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,226 - $3,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,163 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,085 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,163 - $3,558
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Vantage Mosaic
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $8,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $8,400
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

close
View Me
Churchill Mews Apartments
Rent Specials
Contact Us For PricingSpecial Offer
Discounts Limited Time: Up to $2,800 off on a 16 month lease! See office for details.Select apartments. Terms and conditions apply.
See More

Churchill Mews Apartments

11100 Church StFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 361 Holmes Dr NW

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

361 Holmes Dr NW

ViennaVA22180

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.