
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Peace Dale, RI (35 Rentals)


Reynolds Farm

Royal Crest Warwick

Stonington Village Apartments

Saw Mill Square Apartments

Villa Del Rio

Ade Bethune House

Bayside Country Club
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Tanglewood Village

Gristmill Apartments

Cowesett Hills

Masthead Apartments

Briarwood Meadows

Shady Oaks

Bay View Estates

Lofts at Anthony Mill
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Harbor Village at the Commons

Sandy Lane Apartments

Apartments at Remington Pond

Heritage Green Apartments

East Bay Village

Pilgrim Park

Harbor Village

Oxbow Farms
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Newport Heights

Soria

Woodland Apartments

Arctic Mill Lofts

Tower Hill Landings

Bayside Village

Harborview Apartment Community

316 Succotash Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

9 Sherman Street

182 Marlborough - Large 1 Bedroom Plus

GrandeVille at Greenwich
Peace Dale, RI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Peace Dale?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Dale Studio Apartments | $1,908 | $1,245 | $2,840 |
Peace Dale 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,187 | $1,165 | $3,370 |
| Peace Dale 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,705 | $1,107 | $3,965 |
| Peace Dale 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,912 | $1,743 | $4,245 |
| Peace Dale 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,138 | $2,245 | $3,750 |
Browse Top Apartments in Peace Dale
See all Apartments in Peace DaleExplore Peace Dale
Peace Dale, RI Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Peace Dale and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Peace Dale, RI is found at Stonington Village Apartments in the Southeast New London neighborhood and is 912 square feet priced from $2,850. Villa Del Rio in the Warwick West Warwick neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 780 square feet and currently listed start at $2,040. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Peace Dale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonington Village Apartments | The Classic + Dining Area | 912 Sq Ft | $2,850 |
| Villa Del Rio | Granada | 780 Sq Ft | $2,040 |
| Cowesett Hills | The Cilantro | 752 Sq Ft | $2,035 |
| Royal Crest Warwick | Barrington | 750 Sq Ft | $2,170 |
| Bayside Village | 1 Bed, 1 bath | 750 Sq Ft | $1,606 |
| East Bay Village | The Aquidneck | 740 Sq Ft | $2,065 |
| Bayside Country Club | The Gannet | 740 Sq Ft | Call for Rates |
| Harbor Village | The Intrepid | 670 Sq Ft | $1,835 |
| Ade Bethune House | 1 Bed, 1 bath | 557 Sq Ft | $1,569 |
| Arctic Mill Lofts | One-Bedroom | 545 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
Cheapest Available Peace Dale and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Peace Dale, RI is the 1 Bed, 1 bath Model starting from $1,569 at Ade Bethune House . The second most affordable Peace Dale 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bed, 1 bath Model at Bayside Village starting at $1,606 in the Newport neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Peace Dale is currently $2,187. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Peace Dale:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Ade Bethune House | 1 Bed, 1 bath | $1,569 |
| Bayside Village | 1 Bed, 1 bath | $1,606 |
| Gristmill Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,695 |
| Masthead Apartments | 1 Bed, 1 bath | $1,695 |
| Harbor Village | The Intrepid | $1,835 |
| Shady Oaks | The Willow | $1,845 |
| Arctic Mill Lofts | One-Bedroom | $1,850 |
| Bayside Country Club | The Gannet | $1,910 |
| Cowesett Hills | The Cilantro | $2,035 |
| Villa Del Rio | Granada | $2,040 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Peace Dale, RI Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Peace Dale, RI
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Peace Dale Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Peace Dale with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Peace Dale is at Ade Bethune House listed at $1,569.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Peace Dale Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Peace Dale is $2,187.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Peace Dale Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Peace Dale is a 912 square feet unit starting from $2,850 at Stonington Village Apartments.
What is the average size for Peace Dale 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Peace Dale is currently 672 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.