- 1BR, 1BA
- $4,964
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$4,729Required Monthly Fees$235Total Monthly Price$4,964 - 05-23-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $4,964Base Rent: $4,729Required Monthly Fees: $235
About 11850 Sunrise Valley Dr, Unit GO ID1473429P
The advertised rate of $4,965/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 8, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this 100% private basement apartment in the heart of Reston, offering a comfortable, welcoming, clean, and tidy space. This open-concept apartment features a living, dining, and kitchenette area with a full-size refrigerator and a built-in induction cooktop. The sunny bedroom includes a queen-size bed. A stand-up shower bathroom, a small washer, and a drying rack are also available, along with under-stairs storage. Pet fees apply and will be calculated based on the type of pet, the breed, the size of the pet, and the length of stay. The rate is around $25 per night per pet, up to $350 per month per pet, and may vary depending on breed, size, and length of stay. Free parking is available. Located 5 minutes from Town Center and Lake Ann, and 10 minutes from Dulles Airport, this apartment is also conveniently situated 5 minutes from the metro and 300 feet from Safeway, a pharmacy, food options, a community center, and Center Stage. Close to Reston Town Center, Mclean, Tyson Corner Mall, and Herndon, this apartment is within walking distance of dining and the indoor Community Center's swimming pool and Center Stage. Bus stops to Reston Town Center and the metro station to the heart of DC are right off the community. It is a 2-minute walk to the bus stop (three lines: (PHONE NUMBER HIDDEN)) to Reston Town Center and metro, 3 minutes to Safeway, fast food, and a pharmacy, 25 minutes to DC, and 15 minutes to Tysons Corner. Check-in is at 4:00 PM, and checkout is by 11:00 AM. There is a strict no drugs use policy. If you break the rule, you will be asked to leave immediately. If the cleaning crew had to come back due to your delayed checkout, you will be charged an additional fee. A damage deposit could be charged, and that damages will be charged. [GO]