Apartments for Rent in the Mosby Woods Neighborhood of Washington, DC (118 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,893 - $4,418
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,612 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,113 - $3,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $3,530
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,113 - $3,608
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,020 - $3,022
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,998 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$2,020 - $3,022
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,185 - $10,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,168 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$1,568 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Gainsborough Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $2,440
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cardinal Court
$1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Court

10805 Harvey DrFairfax, VA 22030
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 3146 Borge St

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3146 Borge St, Unit UL 2, Unit UL 2

3146 Borge St
OaktonVA22124

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3152 Bayswater Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3152 Bayswater Ct

FairfaxVA22031

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

property at 10204 Bushman Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10204 Bushman Dr

OaktonVA22124
property at 4276 Allison Cir

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19

4276 Allison Cir

FairfaxVA22030
property at 2623 Glengyle Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2623 Glengyle Dr

ViennaVA22181
property at 10204 Ashbrooke Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19

10204 Ashbrooke Ct

OaktonVA22124
property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,890
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,315

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

property at 10300 Appalachian Cir

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 2903 Bleeker St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2903 Bleeker St

FairfaxVA22031
property at 2791 Centerboro Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2791 Centerboro Dr

ViennaVA22181
property at 3814 Lyndhurst Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3814 Lyndhurst Dr

FairfaxVA22031
property at 9480 Virginia Center Blvd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 9521 Bastille St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9521 Bastille St

FairfaxVA22031
property at 10025 Fair Wds Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price