1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Pungoteague, VA (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Samuel
$1,445 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Community Apartments
$1,149 - $1,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,252 - $1,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Community Apartments

1568 N King StHampton, VA 23669
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Sinclair Commons
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Sinclair Commons

232 W Gilbert StHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 23186 Prince Henry Ln

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

23186 Prince Henry Ln

OnancockVA23417
property at 25514 E Main St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

25514 E Main St

OnleyVA23418
close
View Me
Pleasant Manor
1 Bedroom Apartments

Pleasant Manor

301 S Church StSnow Hill, MD 21863
Senior Living

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs