Corporate Furnished Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,728
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,753
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Rivet
Rent Specials
$823 - $1,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$813 - $1,372
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$2,053 - $5,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,748 - $4,729
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$2,053 - $5,034
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Siegel Suites Nevadan
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,353
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,424
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 2850 Columbus Way

$5,329

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,061
Required Monthly Fees
$268

Total Monthly Price
$5,329

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

property at 2850 Columbus Way

$5,329

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,061
Required Monthly Fees
$268

Total Monthly Price
$5,329

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

property at 1059 Chesterfield Ct

$6,433

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,111
Required Monthly Fees
$322

Total Monthly Price
$6,433

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

property at 11380 S Virginia St

$3,887 - $5,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,692
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$3,887

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 25

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

property at 3790 Tasha Ct

$4,218

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,986
Required Monthly Fees
$232

Total Monthly Price
$4,218

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

3790 Tasha Ct

RenoNV89503

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Siegel Suites Sparks
$1,399 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $1,666
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Sparks

1225 Victorian AveSparks, NV 89431
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1191 Los Amigos Dr

$11,333

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,780
Required Monthly Fees
$553

Total Monthly Price
$11,333

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 2

1191 Los Amigos Dr

SparksNV89434
property at 375 Harbour Cove Dr

$4,739 - $7,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,632
Required Monthly Fees
$342

Total Monthly Price
$6,974

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 14

375 Harbour Cove Dr

SparksNV89434

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: