Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA Under $1,700 (640 Rentals) Page 12 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
2910 Chamberlayne Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

2910 Chamberlayne Ave

2910 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23222
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jernigin Hall
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Jernigin Hall

314 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Landmark at Tuckahoe
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Landmark at Tuckahoe

1201 Lauderdale DrRichmond, VA 23238
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2700 Idlewood Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

2700 Idlewood Ave

2700 Idlewood AveRichmond, VA 23220
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2001 East
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2001 East

2001 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
close
View Me
Market Slip
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Market Slip

2 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westover Hills Townhomes
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Westover Hills Townhomes

600 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Richmond Arts
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Richmond Arts

115 N 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Dwell Apartments

3505 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jefferson Mews
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Jefferson Mews

600 Jefferson AveRichmond, VA 23223
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Woodlands
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

The Woodlands

1327 Pinefrost CtRichmond, VA 23231
close
View Me
Sterling Beaufont
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sterling Beaufont

6901 Carnation StRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Carlisle
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Carlisle

1700 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vista Buena Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Vista Buena Apartments

3813-3816 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bloom Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bloom Apartments

4307 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Market Square
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Market Square

7300 Taw StRichmond, VA 23237
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Goshen Street
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Goshen Street

302 Goshen StRichmond, VA 23220
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedarwood Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cedarwood Apartments

3803 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Estratbrook North
1 Bedroom Apartments

Estratbrook North

3809 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lafayette Gardens
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lafayette Gardens

2219 Ruffin RdRichmond, VA 23234
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Claremont Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Claremont Apartments

3902 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23227
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2910 Chamberlayne
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2910 Chamberlayne

2907-2927 Chamberlayne AveRichmond, VA 23222
close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,652 - $3,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,935
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $3,942
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal at Medallion Park

10551 Telegraph RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $2,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,449
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Bon Air
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windmill Way Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,510 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Richmond

How much are Studio apartments in Richmond?

There are currently 355 Studio Apartments in Richmond with rent ranges from $715 to $4,938 with an average price of $1,440.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Richmond Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Richmond ranges from $566 to $7,643 with an average monthly rent of $1,619.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Richmond cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Richmond range from $628 to $11,888. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,931.

How expensive are Richmond Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 408 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Richmond on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $810 to $12,953 - averaging $2,165 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article