Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Westover Hills Neighborhood of Richmond, VA (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Westover Hills area of Richmond that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,527

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,527
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $3,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,976

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $3,976
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbriar Apartments
$1,041 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Woodbriar Apartments

621 Warwick Village DrRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,151 - $1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1713 Jacquelin St

$2,512

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,512

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1713 Jacquelin St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1719 Blair St

$1,249

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,249

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1719 Blair St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1707 Colorado Ave

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1707 Colorado Ave

RichmondVA23220
property at 1721 Blair St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 Blair St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1728 Claiborne St

$1,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1728 Claiborne St

RichmondVA23220
property at 5840 Spruance Rd

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

5840 Spruance Rd

RichmondVA23225
property at 3716 Stockton St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3716 Stockton St

RichmondVA23224

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Westover Hills, Richmond, VA Local Guide