Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Westover Hills Neighborhood of Richmond, VA from $700 (109 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Westover Hills area of Richmond.

close
View Me
Villas at Cedarhurst
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,603
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,003 - $1,603
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Cedarhurst

5950 Westower CtRichmond, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbriar Apartments
$1,041 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Woodbriar Apartments

621 Warwick Village DrRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 1106 W Main St

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

1106 W Main St

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
700 West 44
$1,151 - $1,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,146 - $1,597
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,151 - $1,602
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

700 West 44

4500 Bassett AveRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,527

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,527
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

property at 1719 Blair St

$1,249

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,249

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1719 Blair St

RichmondVA23220
property at 20 S Robinson St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

20 S Robinson St

RichmondVA23220
property at 1721 Blair St

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1721 Blair St

RichmondVA23220

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1728 Claiborne St

$1,399

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1728 Claiborne St

RichmondVA23220
property at 121 S Stafford Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

121 S Stafford Ave

RichmondVA23220
property at 1840 Monument Ave

$1,400 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 14

1840 Monument Ave

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
Ashley Park
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 117 S Stafford Ave

$1,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,430

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

117 S Stafford Ave

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 18 S Allen Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

18 S Allen Ave

RichmondVA23220
property at 20 S Allen Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

20 S Allen Ave

RichmondVA23220
property at 10 S Randolph St

$1,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,460

1 Bedroom Rentals