Apartments for Rent in Roanoke County, VA with Laundry Facility (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,885
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,111 - $3,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,653
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,658
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Frontier Apartments
$799 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frontier Apartments

4302-4410 Plantation Rd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
StoneBrook Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

StoneBrook Apartments

3301 Circle Brook DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2703 Broad St NW
2 Bedroom Apartments

2703 Broad St NW

2703 Broad St NWRoanoke, VA 24012

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
433 Albemarle Ave SW
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

433 Albemarle Ave SW

433 Albemarle Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24016
Furnished
close
View Me
Cinnamon Ridge
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Cinnamon Ridge

5129 Overland DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Roanoke County Apartments with Laundry Rooms