3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Cave Spring Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,560
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,639 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,643
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,648
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,653 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1630 Patterson Ave SW

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1630 Patterson Ave SW, Unit Upper, Unit Upper

1630 Patterson Ave SW
RoanokeVA24016

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1329 Campbell Ave SW

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1329 Campbell Ave SW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

$1,023

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,023

Total Monthly Price
$1,023

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

RoanokeVA24016
property at 333 Harrison Ave NW

$1,123

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123

Total Monthly Price
$1,123

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

333 Harrison Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 401 Rutherford Ave NW

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 Rutherford Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 1668 Brandon Ave SW

$1,849

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849

Total Monthly Price
$1,849

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1668 Brandon Ave SW

RoanokeVA24015
property at 3074 Carolina Ave SW

$2,877

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,877

Total Monthly Price
$2,877

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

3074 Carolina Ave SW

RoanokeVA24014
close
View Me
StoneBrook Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

StoneBrook Apartments

3301 Circle Brook DrRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
716 4th St SW
3 Bedroom Apartments

716 4th St SW

716 4th St SWRoanoke, VA 24016
close
View Me
Williamsburg Manor
3 Bedroom Apartments

Williamsburg Manor

854 Duke Gloucester St SWRoanoke, VA 24014
close
View Me
Southeby Square
3 Bedroom Apartments

Southeby Square

2151 Broadway Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24014
close
View Me
Summertree
3 Bedroom Apartments

Summertree

3787 Southway Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Ridge
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Ridge

2920 Brandon Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit at Roanoke
3 Bedroom Apartments

Summit at Roanoke

4500 Franklin Rd SWRoanoke, VA 24014
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Everett
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Everett

4301 Garst Mill RdRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodridge Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Woodridge Apartments

2251 Mountain View Ter SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brandywine
3 Bedroom Apartments

Brandywine

2329 Winthrop Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lee Hy Manor
3 Bedroom Apartments

Lee Hy Manor

3760 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
close
View Me
The Crossings
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Crossings

8 N Jefferson StRoanoke, VA 24016

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Everly
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Everly

1525 Memorial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24015
close
View Me
CAMELOT VILLAGE
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,765
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2910 Tree Swallow Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2910 Tree Swallow Rd, Unit 2910, Unit 2910

2910 Tree Swallow Rd
Cave SpringVA24018
property at 507 Moran Ave

$1,790

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,790

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

507 Moran Ave

SalemVA24153
property at 3363 View Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3363 View Ave

Cave SpringVA24018

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Easton Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Easton Gardens

1139 Easton RdSalem, VA 24153

Cave Spring, Roanoke, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Cave Spring 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Cave Spring area of Roanoke, VA is found at Windy Hill Key and is listed at 2,400 square feet priced from $1,661. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area: