Short Term Lease 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rochester, MN (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,873
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boulders
$1,659 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,958
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $5,033
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,115
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ida
$1,200 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ida

1226-1232 4th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,470 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Nicholas Apartments
$1,575 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Nicholas Apartments

722 W Center StRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
115 16th St NE
1 Bedroom Apartments

115 16th St NE

115 16th St NERochester, MN 55906
Furnished
close
View Me
Technology Park II
1 Bedroom Apartments

Technology Park II

2712 Commerce Dr NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nue 52
1 Bedroom Apartments

Nue 52

6717 Gaillardia Dr NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at Mayo Park
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lofts at Mayo Park

123 6th Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Benaiah on Broadway
1 Bedroom Apartments

Benaiah on Broadway

810 Broadway Ave NRochester, MN 55906
Corporate Housing

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.