Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Rockville, MN (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Rockville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Encore on the Park
$1,015 - $1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,245
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore on the Park

3373 W Saint Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,278 - $2,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $2,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$822 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newbury Apartments
$820 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$820 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$820 - $1,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Newbury Apartments

3407-3411 22nd St SSt. Cloud, MN 56301
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,032 - $1,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pointe West
Rent Specials
$1,092 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,577
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,062 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,557
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$844 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 222 19th Ave N

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

6 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

222 19th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 60 Birch Ave S

$1,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,240

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
property at 591 William St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

591 William St

Big LakeMN55309
property at 603 William St

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

603 William St

Big LakeMN55309
property at 25571 3rd St W

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term