Corporate Apartments for Rent in Rocky Mount, VA (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Rocky Mount that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

close
View Me
Glade Creek (I)
$1,460 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $3,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,915
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,230 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,230 - $3,430
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,111 - $3,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,665
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,442 - $2,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,770
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CAMELOT VILLAGE

900 Camelot DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
District Vue
$1,393 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,393 - $2,346
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,301
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,356
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,197 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,547
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,552
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Sunscape Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Sunscape Apartments

3635 Sunscape DrRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing

Rocky Mount, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Rocky Mount, VA Rentals by Map

View Map