1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roscoe, MN (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avon Estates
$1,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avon Estates

451 Winden WayAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Wobegon Crossings
$1,199 - $1,409
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,749
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wobegon Crossings

1250 W Railroad AveMelrose, MN 56352
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$965 - $1,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Gatewood
$975 - $1,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,460
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,547
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$825 - $894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$760 - $854
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 539 Pacific Ave SW

$650 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$650

Total Monthly Price
$650

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

539 Pacific Ave SW

WillmarMN56201
property at 311 5th St S

$848

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

311 5th St S

Grove CityMN56243
property at 512 Maple Ln

$848

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

512 Maple Ln

Grove CityMN56243
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 910 E 2nd St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

910 E 2nd St

LitchfieldMN55355
close
View Me
Bel Clare Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bel Clare Estates

3210 Bel Clare DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301