Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roxbury, MA (954 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Commerce Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Commerce Apartments

376 Warren StRoxbury, MA 02119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
6-16 Wait St
2 Bedroom Apartments

6-16 Wait St

6-16 Wait StRoxbury, MA 02120
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bartlett Station
2 Bedroom Apartments

Bartlett Station

2505-2565 Washington StRoxbury, MA 02119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Humboldt Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Humboldt Apartments

51-57 Humboldt AveRoxbury, MA 02119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harbor Point
$2,356 - $4,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,313 - $6,049

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harbor Point

24 Oyster Bay RdBoston, MA 02125
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$4,800 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,933 - $5,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$6,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $6,827
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $6,842
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$5,902 - $6,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$6,592 - $11,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,399 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,399 - $11,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$3,095 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Rent Specials
$4,816 - $5,528
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $6,062

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on First
$5,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,155 - $4,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,677 - $22,957

Total Monthly Price
$2,677 - $22,957
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1700 Dorchester Ave
$2,925 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,925 - $3,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

1700 Dorchester Ave

1700 Dorchester AveBoston, MA 02122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bower
$5,919 - $6,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Metlo
$7,191
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,209 - $11,102

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

The Metlo

399 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Harlo
Rent Specials
$5,777 - $6,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$4,650 - $4,715
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
J VUE at the LMA
$3,660 - $4,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,971 - $5,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J VUE at the LMA

75 Saint Alphonsus StBoston, MA 02120
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Watermark Seaport
$6,049 - $7,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,231 - $7,047

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Seaport

85 Seaport BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Rent Specials
$5,575 - $9,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025 - $10,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $10,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Viridian

1282 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Square Apartments
$3,925 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,735 - $4,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Square Apartments

320-326 D StBoston, MA 02127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Smith
$5,373 - $6,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$5,280 - $6,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,205 - $11,595
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,270 - $11,660
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats on D
$4,300 - $5,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825 - $7,221

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on D

411 D StBoston, MA 02210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Lane Seaport
Rent Specials
$4,452 - $5,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180 - $19,017

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Lane Seaport

1 Park LnBoston, MA 02210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MetroMark
$3,891 - $4,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,720 - $4,582

Total Monthly Price
$2,720 - $4,582
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

MetroMark

3593-3615 Washington StJamaica Plain, MA 02130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Roxbury, MA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.