Cheap Apartments for Rent in Sagaponack, NY from $1,100 (18 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Sagaponack.

close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,368 - $2,236
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,343 - $2,211
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,368 - $2,236
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,510 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $2,295
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deerfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deerfield Village

10 King Arthur DrNiantic, CT 06357
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,570 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,710 - $3,004
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Garfield Avenue Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Garfield Avenue Apartments

145 Garfield AveNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
26 Sunset Ter
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

26 Sunset Ter

26 Sunset TerEssex, CT 06426
close
View Me
Sutton Place
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sutton Place

1-6 Sutton PlGroton, CT 06340
Military
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Sagaponack, NY Local Guide

Cheapest Available Sagaponack Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Sagaponack, NY is a 2 Beds unit found at Pride Point and Progress Point priced from $1,200. Washington Street Apartments has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,300. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Sagaponack apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Pride Point and Progress PointTwo Bedroom2BR,1BA$1,200
Washington Street Apartments1 BR/ 1 BA1BR,1BA$1,300
Villages at Shore LandingCoveStudio,1BA$1,368
Eagle PointeONE BEDROOM1BR,1BA$1,550