Cheap Apartments for Rent in Santiago, MN from $700 (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Santiago.

close
View Me
Wildwood Townhomes
$711 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695 - $1,680
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$711 - $1,696
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Wildwood Townhomes

1812 16th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oakshire Apartments
$800 - $1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,100

Total Monthly Price
$800 - $1,100
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakshire Apartments

401-405 14th Ave SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks at Bentonshire
Rent Specials
$927 - $1,167
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$927 - $1,167
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks at Bentonshire

1451 2nd St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Meadow Creek Village
$932 - $1,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$913 - $1,023
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$932 - $1,042
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jan 1, 2099

Meadow Creek Village

160-170 Main StFoley, MN 56329
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cedar Square Apartments
$980 - $1,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedar Square Apartments

1570 E St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56304
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakwood Court Apartments
$984 - $1,169
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakwood Court Apartments

1821 15th Ave SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Depot on Main
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,063 - $2,057
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,099
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Depot on Main

26125 Main StZimmerman, MN 55398
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sherburne Park Estates
$1,224 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,224 - $1,464
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Sherburne Park Estates

400 Fern StBig Lake, MN 55309
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Fairway Ridge Estates
$1,315 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Fairway Ridge Estates

13896 Birdie Ln SEBecker, MN 55308
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
425 Bluff St
2 Bedroom Apartments

425 Bluff St

425 Bluff StClearwater, MN 55320

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
close
View Me
Marketplace Crossing
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Marketplace Crossing

16940 Marketplace DrBig Lake, MN 55309
  • Utilities Included
property at 60 Birch Ave S

$1,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,240

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
property at 490 3rd St S

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

490 3rd St S

Waite ParkMN56387
property at 723 5th Ave S

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

723 5th Ave S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 140 Park St E

$1,695

Total Monthly Price